QUESTION

Do I need a lawyer for child custody court? How can I get help if I can not afford one?

Asked on Oct 30th, 2014 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My sons father has been only slightly involved in his life for the first five years and is not taking me for custody. He stated to me that I make more money than him so I can pay him child support. He has never paid child support to me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Try Legal Aid and your local county's Bar Association.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2014 at 3:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters