QUESTION

Do I need an attorney to fight for full custody if father was charged with possession of a destructive device and possession of a dagger?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2015 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
My son's dad recently got arrested on March for pointing a laser at an aircraft, carried a loaded gun without registration and carried a concealed weapon.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
You need to explore that option. It seems that husband is a thug.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2015 at 2:30 PM

Report Abuse
Business Litigation Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Gerard A. Fierro & Associates
Update Your Profile
It is always beneficial to have legal counsel in such situations. There are many factors involved in whether and how the Court will limit or restrict the father's access to the children.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2015 at 11:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters