QUESTION

Do I need his approval to move if I am have the primary physical custody?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have a child custody agreement in effect where I am primary physical custody and he is secondary. We have shared legal custody. I want to move to a neighboring county. He is fighting me on the move.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Not sure what the question is but he may be able to file for a relocation hearing before the judge.
Answered on Jan 28th, 2015 at 5:04 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters