QUESTION

Do I need my mother's consent if I am trying to get my mother's custody of me signed over to my friend's mother?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Generally, yes. Consult with an attorney to discuss the specifics of your situation and your options.
Answered on May 05th, 2017 at 8:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters