QUESTION

do I need to devorce to get kids back home

Asked on Feb 01st, 2018 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Family case I am fighting to get kids back home I need help from someone.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Hey Angel, you do not need a divorce to get kids back. You only need to pursue child custody. We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 5:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters