QUESTION

Do I need to pay spousal support if I make more money than my husband?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2017 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It is quite possible, depending on the disparity in income.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2017 at 2:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters