QUESTION

Do I need to prove that the person I have a restraining order called me from unlisted number?

Asked on May 17th, 2018 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
If a person whom I have a restraining order calls me from unlisted number but did not leave a message, can the police arrest him?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce & Separation Attorney serving Hollywood, FL at Splitsville Family Law
Update Your Profile
You would need to prove that it was the respondent who actually called you.
Answered on May 22nd, 2018 at 8:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters