QUESTION

Do I need to tell my stepmother my new address?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2017 on Child Custody - Missouri
More details to this question:
Do I need to tell my step mother my new address when they will never take my daughter to come see me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Kansas City, MO at Kiske Law Office, LLC
Update Your Profile
Typically something like this will depend on the legal relationship between the daughter and stepmother. If there is a legal order on file, generally one might want to turn to the order to see if there is any direction on disclosing addresses.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2017 at 7:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters