QUESTION

Do I still have to pay child support to her mother when she is not even living there?

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2017 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
My daughter graduated high school this year at 17. She will be attending college in fall and living on campus.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You might want to file a motion to amend the present Order.
Answered on Sep 10th, 2017 at 7:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters