QUESTION

Do I still have to pay support if my daughter is 18, finishing high school and wants to go to college?

Asked on Oct 10th, 2015 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, until she graduated high school or reaches age 19.5 and is still in high school.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2015 at 12:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters