QUESTION

Do I still pay support if my 18 year old daughter is pregnant and does not live at home?

Asked on Apr 01st, 2017 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
She goes to school 3 hours a day.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You do until a judge says you don't. On these facts, you may be able to get a judge to emancipate her due to her not living with either parent.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2017 at 6:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters