QUESTION

do they have to list that i am paying my back child support to the credit agencys

Asked on Mar 25th, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
i am paying back child support since 2004 i owed 30000 long story there but i have been paying to the state of indiana since thur my ssd so much a a month since i sign and statment saying to domestic relation in PA that i would pay since then i have paid every month i am down to 19000 . is there a debt settlement in indiana i don''t owe the state i only owe non -state
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
See other answer.  (Duplicate question.)
Answered on Mar 28th, 2012 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters