QUESTION

do u have to force my 4 5 and year to see their dad who has not been around for 4 years

Asked on Aug 21st, 2013 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
They have had supervised vist but come the 14th he gets unsupervised vists. He was supposed to call every tues and thursdays since may and he just started calling last week my son won't even talk to him. He calls him a bad man.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
follow the court order for visitation. if he does not ask your lawyer to  file a motion for contempt. if you dont like the order, have your lawyer go to court to change it.
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2013 at 10:05 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters