QUESTION

Do you got to pay child support if you are on week on week off custody schedule?

Asked on Feb 28th, 2013 on Child Support - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI
2 Awards
If the parent's incomes are the same then no, but if one earns more than the other then yes.
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2013 at 3:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters