QUESTION

Do you have full child support if you did not know the child was yours until the person found you?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
It depends what they are basing their allegation that you are the father on. Did you sign a birth certificate? Did you sign an acknowledgement of paternity? Did you pay child support? You can deny and request genetic testing if you are not sure.
Answered on Feb 11th, 2015 at 3:09 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters