QUESTION

do you have to be appointed by the court or can a parent request one?

Asked on May 09th, 2017 on Child Custody - Iowa
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can chose your attorney.  The court will not appoint one for you.     Donna Miller Grefe & Sidney 515-245-4300
Answered on May 29th, 2017 at 5:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters