QUESTION

Do you have to pay alimony after a divorce is final?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Does someone have to continue alimony once a divorce is final?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If it is part of a court order, or your marriage settlement contract, yes.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2014 at 4:48 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters