QUESTION

Do you have to save receipts to show what you are spending child support funds on?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2014 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Houston, TX at RJ Alexander Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It would certainly be in your best interests to save any and all receipts. Additionally, the best thing to do is simply to take our a child support order on yourself. You should speak with a local family lawyer before attempting to do this yourself.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2014 at 11:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters