QUESTION

Do you help with civil matter -custody - guardianship

Asked on Sep 09th, 2023 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I used to have guardianship on my grandson. They lived here since he was born I had guardianship from 2016- 2021. Courts have him back to parents and parents are not married or are together. My son is the father Cameron, and he is fine with me by myself but when his wife is around or his wife’s mother, everything goes in an uproar. They put a PPO on me for everything so I cannot see my grandson For a year. I need somebody to help me with fighting or appealing the PPO. The PPO is due is due back on 20 September so I need help with that. My name is Amy Gerkin my number is 269-506-9574. Please call back if it’s a yes or a no thank you. This case is in Case county’
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
Good morning, Amy: I have reviewed the information that you provided and I would be happy to discuss your situation with you. Please feel free to contact my office at your earliest convenience. 
Answered on Sep 10th, 2023 at 6:40 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters