QUESTION

Do you work with contingency for Divorce: Alimony and Property Settlement.

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2016 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
I have been divorced since 2013. I am in need of an attorney for alimony and further property settlement. Also, need personal lawyer to write will, and other sensitive issues which cannot be discussed at this time. Would like a referral and a consult.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Suisun City, CA at Law Offices of Russo & Prince
Update Your Profile
We are not able to refer you to attorneys on Lawyers.com but you can search for an attorney in your area on this site that specializes in family and/or probate law to assist you. 
Answered on Jan 04th, 2016 at 10:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters