QUESTION

Does a father have to pay child support if their daughter is pregnant and will be 19 in July and is a senior in high school?

Asked on Jan 01st, 2015 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Yes, until his daughter is 19 under these facts.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2015 at 8:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters