QUESTION

Does child support end on the childs birthday or the end of the birth month?

Asked on Sep 05th, 2011 on Child Custody - Alabama
More details to this question:
Does child support end on the child's birthday or the end of the birth month? My papers only state until the age of majority.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Roianne Houlton Conner
At the end of the birthday month.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2011 at 8:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters