QUESTION

Does he have to pay child support until the kids graduate or turn 18?

Asked on Mar 16th, 2015 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I have a friend with two teenagers. Does he have to pay when they are in college, if so, up to what age?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

He only has to pay for college if it is in an agreement between the spouses approved by the court as part of a divorce or separation decree.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2015 at 12:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters