QUESTION

Does living and sleeping with your ex spouse void your divorce before the 6 months is up?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2015 on Divorce - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No, but it does sort of beg the question of why the two of you went to the time and expense for a divorce in the first instance.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2015 at 3:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters