QUESTION

Does money i give my babies mom count my order

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2018 on Child Support - Ohio
More details to this question:
I give my babies mom money just wanted to know
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
If the money you are giving pursuant to a court-ordered child support than yes. Otherwise, NO. You should keep records of each and every transaction you give to her. As it can certainly be used to assist you in court.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 4:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters