QUESTION

does my child support arrears have to be paid in full in order to reinstate my drivers license?

Asked on Mar 08th, 2011 on Family Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
does my child support arrears have to be paid in full in order to reinstate my drivers license?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
You either have to enter into a court approved repayment plan or pay it in full to reinstate you license.  You can combine the hearing on the reinstatement with the approval of a plan.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2011 at 6:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters