QUESTION

does my ex boyfriend who is not the father of my child have an rights to him

Asked on Sep 15th, 2017 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Feldstein Grinberg Lang & McKee, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Significant others or even spouses do not have any right to a child who is not their biological or adopted child.  Grandparents in Pennsyvlania are the only third parties who have the right to pursue a custody or visitation claim.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2017 at 11:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters