QUESTION

Does my ex-husband need to continue to send child support for a child who is now 18 years old and going to college?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2012 on Divorce - Missouri
More details to this question:
We live in Kansas but were divorced in Missouri. There was no provision for higher education in the divorce/ child support document.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pacific, MO at Melvin G. Franke
Update Your Profile
YES.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2012 at 9:24 AM

Report Abuse
James Albert Bordonaro
No.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2012 at 9:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters