QUESTION

Does my husband have to sign if he was unfaithful and I have proof

Asked on Feb 15th, 2016 on Divorce - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Columbus, OH
3 Awards
If you mean divorce, then you have to either agree with him and get a dissolution or uncontested divorce or you have to file for divorce.  See an attorney.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2016 at 7:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters