QUESTION

Does new no custody law of January 2016 affect me when I got granted sole year 2012?

Asked on May 30th, 2017 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Only if someone comes into court and seeks a change.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2017 at 2:14 PM

Report Abuse
Debt Collection Attorney serving Chicago, IL
2 Awards
Not our area.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2017 at 2:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters