QUESTION

Does primary physical custody means that the other party has Sole and legal also custody

Asked on Feb 07th, 2017 on Child Custody - Maryland
More details to this question:
I am currently going back to court to regain custody of my son his dad has and took him to the doctor in over 2 years and I obtain the medical records. He is stopping to school from letting me pick her up there and also stopping me from taking him to the doctors but he's only granted primary physical custody.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No and you need a lawyer.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2017 at 8:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters