QUESTION

Does she have a right to retain a key to the property?

Asked on Dec 05th, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I am currently going through divorce and should be finalized soon. In the divorce papers, it is stated that she will get a percentage of profit from the sale of the house we lived in. It is not stated when the sale has to happen. Am I obligated to keep her on car insurance if she has not changed her address with the state?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
These are terms that you should discuss with your attorney and I advise they be included in the marriage settlement agreement.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2014 at 10:01 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters