QUESTION

Does the ex have any rights if both have not remarried?

Asked on Apr 06th, 2012 on Child Custody - Mississippi
More details to this question:
Does the ex have any rights if both have not remarried if one is sick?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No more rights than any other third party.
Answered on Apr 20th, 2012 at 2:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters