QUESTION

Does the father legally have to speak to me in regards to the child ? He never wants to speak when needed for example dr bills

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2021 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
I have a custody agreement in Nevada.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Your question is a bit vague -- that said, if the issue is economic, there are always workarounds, and if the matter is either getting or transmitting information, there are multiple alternatives that could be arranged by either court order or agreement.  It might be more efficient for you to think through exactly what problem you are trying to solve, and then call this office or another family law specialist to discuss possible solutions.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2021 at 11:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters