QUESTION

Does the law in PA allow BHA to be included in the child support?

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2013 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have two children that are 6 & 4 years of age. I’m currently not working. I have full custody of the kids. He hasn’t seen his kids in 3 years and doesn’t try too! He is in active duty army and just resigned for another 5 years.Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No idea what BHA is.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2013 at 1:28 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters