QUESTION

Does the state have an amnesty day for child support owers?

Asked on Jun 29th, 2014 on Child Custody - New York
More details to this question:
Have no job and cannot find a job.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce Provda
I have not heard of this. You really need to consult an attorney and get your support modified since your circumstances have changed.
Answered on Jun 30th, 2014 at 7:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters