QUESTION

Does the wrong birthday on my marriage certificate means that I'm not married?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2015 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
That would be a no.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2015 at 7:59 PM

Report Abuse
Business Litigation Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Gerard A. Fierro & Associates
Update Your Profile
No, the wrong birthdate would not invalidate the marriage.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2015 at 4:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters