QUESTION

Does this response have to be in my hand by the 30th day or is he okay since he filed with court on 7/2?

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2015 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
My husband was served papers on June 8th and I see in the on line court documents that his response was filed on 7-2. However, I have not received a copy of his response.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
The Court will not enter his default with his response on file. Go get a copy from the Court.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2015 at 8:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters