QUESTION

Does two full weeks during summer mean 2 weeks each month for a total of 6 weeks?

Asked on Jul 19th, 2015 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
My parenting agreement states two full weeks during summer months (June, July, and August).
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It does not say each, it says two weeks during the summer months. So you could take one week in July and one week in August, for two full weeks. No judge would stretch it as you now would like to have it read.
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2015 at 7:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters