QUESTION

dog TTACKS IN YOUR PLACEOF RENTAL

Asked on Jul 16th, 2019 on Domestic Violence - Connecticut
More details to this question:
A DOG ENTERING YOUR APRTMENT THE RENTAL AT MIDDLETWON CT LONG GONE NO BAD ISSUES I HATE THE DOG ATTCKS I HAVE HAD SEVERAL SINCE I HAVE BEEN HERE I CALL FAMILY AND ANIMAL CONTROL THEY RE REMOVED FROM MY LIFE THANKS VERY MUCH WHT LAWYERS DO OYU RECOMMEND FOR ALLANIMAL ATTACKS IN CT OR NYC
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Cleo,  I am not certain I understand your question.  However, my law firm regularly handles dog bite injuries.  Please feel free to contact us with more information 203-870-6700
Answered on Jul 19th, 2019 at 8:57 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters