QUESTION

Dose a spouse have property rights after being gone for 3 years without contact in the state of South Carolina

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2016 on Divorce - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Moncks Corner, SC
2 Awards
South Carolina has no statute of limitations for equitable division of assets in family court. 
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2016 at 10:22 AM

Christopher P. Biering, Esquire Biering Law Firm, PC www.bieringlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters