QUESTION

During my divorce can i take my daughter out of the state

Asked on Jan 04th, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
My parent's are taking my entire family on a cruise and i filed out the start of the papperwork for a divorce but I am wondering if my daughter can leave Michigan. The cruise is the end of march
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
It shouldn't be a problem, but you should discuss it with the father first, just to make sure it goes smoothly. Good Luck.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2017 at 7:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters