QUESTION

during my divorce, the judge ordered my ex to refinance the home. he filed chapter 13 so he can not refinance, can i get my ex to sell?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2012 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Hackensack, NJ at Schultz and Associates, LLC
Update Your Profile
I agree with Bob Davies' answer below.  I suggest that you contact an attorney to discuss the facts and your options as soon as possible.
Answered on Nov 26th, 2012 at 10:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters