QUESTION

Even though I'm still in school, can I move out when I turn 18 years old?

Asked on Oct 15th, 2015 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Yes. Keep in mind that your parents have no obligation to support you in any way after age 18 if you do that.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2015 at 9:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters