QUESTION

ex girlfriend refuses to sign truck title so i can get off loan

Asked on Nov 29th, 2018 on Family Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I am 22. two and a half years ago me and girlfriend bought a truck from her brother in law, title was put in and. fast forward to now, we are not together so she is refusing to sign title.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Nashville, TN at WalshLaw
Update Your Profile
This is not family law, you would file an action with General Sessions “small claims” Court. 
Answered on Nov 29th, 2018 at 9:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters