QUESTION

ex has children most of time. left the children with ex when i moved out. we have an open schulde so will i have trouble getting a more set sschulde?l

Asked on Aug 21st, 2012 on Child Custody - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
If you are the father and have not had the court determine custody and set your parenting time, you have basically no rights.   You can either negotiate a set schedule, or go to court.
Answered on Aug 24th, 2012 at 9:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters