QUESTION

Father inheretid money and has no job open child support case do i get back pay and monthly assets frozen

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2016 on Child Support - California
More details to this question:
Father has no parental rights i have full sole custody he owe 2900 back pay can i still get a lump some for the age of 11 to 18 ...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving San Rafael, CA at Richard Helzberg
Update Your Profile
Go the the office of the Department of Child Suport Services in your county.  There are no fees, and they can help you collect the money to which you are entitled.
Answered on Feb 11th, 2016 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters