QUESTION

Father is away, we sign a document and agree to let his family visit with my son, is it legally binding?

Asked on Sep 10th, 2013 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
Document signed has dates of when his family can see my son.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at Linda D. Smith, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That is a tough question. There are some other facts I would need to tell you how binding the agreement was between you and the child's father. I'm sure you signed it intending that it be binding but if all of the elements are not there it may not be binding.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2013 at 4:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters