QUESTION

father receives ssd can I receive child support

Asked on Aug 21st, 2013 on Child Support - Ohio
More details to this question:
My kids father recently start receiving social security disability. I want to knw is there anything I can do to receive help frm him for our 4 kids. Im gettin discouraged
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Columbus, OH
3 Awards
Call your local Chidl Support Enforcement Agency. search:  "codes.ohio.gov/orc/3119" on your computer and read the definition of "income."
Answered on Aug 21st, 2013 at 5:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters