QUESTION

Fear of my child get hurt

Asked on Jan 09th, 2018 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
I am a male my six year old daughter..Comes to see me . Call me form time to time. I really worry that its a big chance for my daughter getting hurt or more... Her uncle on her mom side on drugs really bad. And her uncle was shot multiple times . One time her uncle got shot 2 times. Another time 5 shots. Another time 11 shots . Then her uncle got his neck cut and stabbed multiple times. Also My child mother be around her boy friend who deals drugs. I am scared for my baby girl life.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Marsen, you will need to petition the court for custody. We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 3:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters